User:
Password:

Cardiff City Football Club
Stadium: Cardiff City StadiumClub code: AAR
Capacity: 26,828Manager: -
Year formed: 1899E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Mehmet DALMAN

 League 1 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
10 (24)462010166661+570
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Burnley | Carlisle United >
Season #6
HL1 (1)Tranmere Rovers2-21-126,735--XXXXXXXXXXXSS
ALC (1)Coventry City3-12-123,545XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL1 (3)Southampton0-10-026,63711XXXXXXXXXXX
HFA (1)Doncaster Rovers2-22-126,670XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL1 (4)Leyton Orient2-31-117,66518XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (5)Barnet1-20-112,36022XXXXXXXXXXX
AFA (1R)Doncaster Rovers1-11-114,978XXXXXXXXXSXXS
after extra time, 3-1 on penalties
HL1 (6)Cheltenham Town1-20-126,82122XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (7)Barnsley2-11-025,60723XXXXXXXXXSXXS
AL1 (2)QPR1-11-118,977--XXXXXXXXXSXXS
AL1 (8)Nottingham Forest2-22-125,55218XXXXXXXXXSXXS
AL1 (9)Portsmouth1-10-120,20820XXXXXXXXXSXXS
HL1 (11)Scunthorpe United0-20-126,69121XXXXXXXXXXSXS
HLC (2)Hereford United3-21-125,690XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL1 (12)Crewe Alexandra1-30-19,94523XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL1 (13)Southend United1-30-226,76223XXXXXXXXXXSXS
AL1 (14)Hereford United0-30-113,65223XXXXXXXXXXSXS
AL1 (15)Swindon Town1-01-014,43924XXXXXXXXSXXX
HL1 (16)Morecambe2-11-025,53824XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL1 (17)Sheffield United1-11-124,68821XXXXXXXXSXXX
ALC (3)Norwich City2-11-125,937XXXSXSXXXXXXX
HL1 (18)Watford0-10-126,69821XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (19)Carlisle United0-10-126,80922XXXXXXXXXXX
ALT (1/2)Port Vale0-20-129,889XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (20)Crystal Palace1-20-226,68923XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL1 (21)Brighton & HA2-12-18,74023XXXXXXXXXXSX
HLT (1/3)Cheltenham Town1-01-026,388XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL1 (22)Stevenage0-10-026,78719XXXXXXXXXXX
ALC (4)Aston Villa1-21-242,451XXXXXXXXXXSX
AL1 (24)Tranmere Rovers2-11-116,63021XXXXXXSXXXXX
HL1 (25)QPR2-11-124,13520XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (26)Southampton0-30-332,64019XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (27)Leyton Orient1-01-026,77520XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (23)Aldershot Town3-11-17,48118XXXXXXXXSXXX
HL1 (28)Barnet2-11-026,78217XXXXXXXXSXXX
AL1 (29)Cheltenham Town2-21-27,15816XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (30)Barnsley2-22-124,88515XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (31)Nottingham Forest2-02-026,79516XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL1 (32)Portsmouth2-01-026,77715XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL1 (33)Burnley2-21-222,46114XXXXXXXXXSXXS
AL1 (34)Scunthorpe United4-34-29,06814XXXXXXXXXXSX
HL1 (35)Crewe Alexandra0-20-026,71613XXXXXXXSXXXX
AL1 (36)Southend United2-11-112,16214XSXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (37)Hereford United1-01-026,77813XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (38)Swindon Town5-03-026,74412XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (39)Morecambe1-30-08,33712XXXXSXXXXXXX
HL1 (10)Burnley0-00-026,729?XXXXSXXXXXXX
HL1 (40)Sheffield United2-02-026,82413XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (41)Watford2-00-020,76513XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (42)Carlisle United0-30-216,19812XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (43)Crystal Palace1-10-026,05912XXXXSXXXXXXX
HL1 (44)Brighton & HA3-11-026,70613XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (45)Stevenage1-01-06,98210XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (46)Aldershot Town3-02-026,67910XXXXXXXXXXX

OverallLeague 1FA CupLeague CupLeague Trophy
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Anders LINDEGAARD54000204,89046000204,140200000210400000360200000180
Mikel SAN JOSE54032604,80046010504,128200100210401110328201000134
Jetro WILLEMS54074204,72646064204,018201000168400000360200000180
Sebastian RODE53142504,61845032403,962200000210411010266200000180
Lorenzo INSIGNE520722604,569450622403,930201000189300020270200000180
Carlos BACCA390717403,456350615403,1042012001722000001800000000
Matías SILVESTRE38111403,34331101202,722200010210301010231200000180
Alan RUIZ33011612,94227000412,41220000021030111023010001090
Sime VRSALJKO32302102,73728102102,4710000000210000130210000136
Darren FLETCHER30016202,66228016102,48200000001000009010001090
Borja EKIZA30421202,40324311001,92320000021031101018010001090
Steven FLETCHER250313302,14219036101,6020000000400610360200110180
Henrik BREIMYR24030502,13618030401,56620000021030001027010000090
NÉLSON Miguel OLIVEIRA3210201002,118299201001,896110000421000009010000090
Facundo FERREYRA22022501,95218022301,5622000102101000009010001090
Alex NIMELY20100201,73019100201,6400000000000000010000090
João MIRANDA14011001,23814011001,238000000000000000000000
Manuel LANZINI63012035043011017000000002000101800000000
Abdelaziz BARRADA41001031320001018000000002100001330000000
Hannes VAN DER BRUGGEN99000022577000017211000021110000320000000
Germán PEZZELLA4300001983300001080000000100000900000000
Gino PERUZZI210000108110000180000000100000900000000
Greg CUNNINGHAM66010078550100401100003800000000000000
Takashi USAMI1100003811000038000000000000000000000