Division 2 table (turn 42)
Honours | Champions: | Barcelona | Runners-up: | Ayr United | Promoted: | Milan
| Promoted (via play-offs): | | Relegated: | Napoli Marseille Espanyol
|
|
|
| Overall | Home | Away |
Pos. | Club | P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form |
1 | Barcelona | 42 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 84 | 24 | +60 | 103 | | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 12 | 35 | 55 | | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 25 | 48 | |
2 | Ayr United | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 67 | 46 | +21 | 75 | | 21 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 47 | | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 28 | |
3 | Milan | 42 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 69 | | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 14 | 43 | | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 26 | |
4 | Manchester City | 42 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 62 | 54 | +8 | 65 | | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 38 | | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 27 | |
5 | Baník Ostrava | 42 | 18 | 11 | 13 | 62 | 55 | +7 | 65 | | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 22 | 17 | 41 | | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 24 | |
6 | Chelsea | 42 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 64 | | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 10 | 27 | 45 | | 21 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 19 | |
7 | Spartak | 42 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 63 | | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 34 | | 21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 29 | |
8 | Hansa Rostock | 42 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 62 | | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 40 | | 21 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 22 | |
9 | Dynamo | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 61 | 61 | +0 | 60 | | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 33 | | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 27 | |
10 | Sevilla | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 51 | 39 | +12 | 58 | | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 20 | 38 | | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | |
11 | Internacional | 42 | 13 | 19 | 10 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 58 | | 21 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 32 | | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 26 | |
12 | Viktoria Plzen | 42 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 59 | 55 | +4 | 57 | | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 23 | 13 | 39 | | 21 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 18 | |
13 | Flamengo | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 57 | 56 | +1 | 57 | | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 42 | | 21 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 15 | |
14 | Fenerbahçe | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 59 | 59 | +0 | 56 | | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 7 | 33 | | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | |
15 | Manchester United | 42 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 59 | 68 | -9 | 55 | | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 38 | | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 17 | |
16 | Brřndby | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 45 | 52 | -7 | 49 | | 21 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 29 | | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 20 | |
17 | River Plate | 42 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 52 | 67 | -15 | 46 | | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 27 | | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 19 | |
18 | Palmeiras | 42 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 38 | 55 | -17 | 39 | | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 23 | | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 16 | |
19 | Cruz Azul | 42 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 39 | | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 25 | | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 37 | -21 | 14 | |
20 | Napoli | 42 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 45 | 68 | -23 | 39 | | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 26 | | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 13 | |
21 | Marseille | 42 | 10 | 6 | 26 | 67 | 103 | -36 | 36 | | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 19 | | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 56 | -23 | 17 | |
22 | Espanyol | 42 | 4 | 11 | 27 | 31 | 75 | -44 | 23 | | 21 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 4 | | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 19 | |
| Top goalscorers | 34 | Karim BENZEMA (Marseille, 1p)
| 32 | Moussa SOW (Fenerbahçe, 3p)
| 28 | Edin DZEKO (Hansa Rostock, 3p) Luis Alberto SUÁREZ Díaz (Barcelona, 4p)
| 25 | Graziano PELLÉ (Chelsea, 1p)
| 23 | Olivier GIROUD (Baník Ostrava, 4p)
| 20 | Stefan KIESSLING (Sevilla)
| 18 | Harry KANE (Ayr United, 2p)
| 17 | Andrés INIESTA Luján (Barcelona) Dimitar BERBATOV (Manchester United, 1p)
| 16 | Nordin AMRABAT (River Plate) Nikica JELAVIC (Cruz Azul, 4p) Leon GORETZKA (Hansa Rostock)
| 13 | Roberto SOLDADO Rillo (Manchester City, 3p) Artem MILEVSKYI (Dynamo, 3p)
| 12 | Stephan EL SHAARAWY (Milan) Sebastian BLANCO (Dynamo) Alex OXLADE-CHAMBERLAIN (Ayr United)
| 11 | Alan DZAGOEV (Spartak) LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza da Silva (Flamengo, 3p) MARLOS Romero Bonfim (Flamengo) ROBERT de Pinho de Souza (Palmeiras, 2p) Ladislav KREJCÍ (Viktoria Plzen)
|
|
|