In off the Post   home | contact | links | FAQ  ONLINE GAMES 
Games clubs | codes | info | results | rulebook | join
User: Password:
Features forum | search | HTO

next| previous| Liverpool| index| setup 4

2041-42 statistics
Crowd
Opponents

65,708HP (1)Leeds UnitedX1-11-0
123456789110117









41,464AP (2)EvertonW2-01-0- -
12345678191011b791








57,203HP (3)Manchester UnitedW2-12-1- -


2456111091
81
813710




33,883AP (4)Manchester CityW1-01-04


2456118b91



137
10b



24,933AP (5)DarlingtonX2-20-24




56b111491101142137
8



71,392HP (6)SouthamptonW1-01-04




5611
9110
42137
8



83,230HEC 2 (2)MilanX1-10-1




5411
9108621371





10,252AEC 2 (2)FC NordsjællandW1-00-0




51011
9

421317
86


36,161AP (7)Tottenham HotspurW2-11-02
1
645
1129110



37
81
2

52,340AEC 2GalatasarayW1-00-0
1
6451011
9
88

371


26
73,237HP (8)MiddlesbroughW3-02-02
16
45102
899



371
11
2

63,736AEC 2 (5)MilanW4-02-0
161
41510
8b9b4



37
111
21

83,228HEC 2 (5)FC NordsjællandW3-02-0

6
4510
1192
8

1371


2

21,285ALC 2BlackpoolW5-02-0

6
415
1181910

213172
11
2

82,448HP (10)BournemouthW2-02-03

6
45
1189210

2137
11
2

6,831AP (11)Brighton & HAW3-12-12
16
415

8194



37
11102

83,327HEC 2GalatasarayW3-22-0

6
45
11s11b92
8

1317

102b

83,339HFA 3BurnleyW2-02-0



105
11
9

421371
816b


83,251HP (12)BrentfordW4-04-00
16
415

894



317
1111012

42,131AP (9)Aston VillaW4-13-12
16
45

82b94



37
1111012

10,827ALC 3WalsallW3-12-1
16
45

8914



37
111012

77,332AP (13)ArsenalW3-13-02
16

5

8194



371
1111024
83,258HP (14)SunderlandW3-11-02
16

5

8b914



37
11110b24
83,271HEC 3 {1}(unknown)W5-04-0
16

5


924

82
37
1111024
83,244HP (16)ChelseaW1-00-03
16

5

8194



37
111024
22,998AEC 3(unknown)W3-03-0
16

5

81914



317
111024
91,227AP (17)Norwich CityL0-10-13
16

5

899



37
11b1024
42,511AP (15)Nottingham ForestW3-11-13
16

5

8934



37
11b1024
82,025HFA 4Stoke CityW4-22-1
16

51

81914



37
1111024
57,531ALC 4Exeter CityW2-11-1
16

5

8914



37
111024
83,177HP (18)Crystal PalaceW1-00-02
16

5

89411


37

101
42
57,475AP (19)Exeter CityW3-02-02
16

5

89411


371

101
412
86,205AP (20)Leeds UnitedL0-10-02
16

5

89911


37

10
42
73,745HP (21)EvertonW3-11-13

6

5

829411

1371

10b
42
49,701AP (22)Manchester UnitedW2-01-02

6

5

892411

137

10b
42
80,129HFA 5Oxford UnitedW2-01-0

6

5

8924


137
111024
82,588HP (23)Manchester CityW3-03-02

6
51


892411

1b37

10
42
76,598HP (24)DarlingtonW1-01-02

6
5


891b411

137

10
42
83,336HEC QfAPOELW3-03-0

6
5


8194


1371
1111024b
32,502AP (25)SouthamptonL0-30-32

6
5


8b9911b

137

10
42
81,198HP (26)Tottenham HotspurW2-00-02

6
5


8191411

137

10
42
60,664ALC QfSheffield Weds.²*X1-10-1

6b
5


89911

1317

10
42
39,851AP (27)MiddlesbroughW2-10-12

6
5


899111

1371

10
42b
83,255HP (28)Aston VillaW4-22-02

6
5


81941111

137

101
42
22,747AEC QfAPOELW2-00-0

6
5


89411

1317

101
42
83,286HFA QfNorwich CityW2-12-0

6
5


891411

137

101
42
10,594AP (29)BournemouthO0-00-02

6
5


89
11

137

10
42
82,399HP (30)Brighton & HAW4-13-12

6
5


8191411

1371

101
42
12,735AP (31)BrentfordL0-10-12

6
5


89911

137

10
42
99,147AEC SfLeeds UnitedX2-21-1

6
5


819
11

1371

10
42
89,854HFA SfSheffield Weds.W2-01-0

6
5


8191411

137

10
42
76,442HP (32)ArsenalW2-01-02




65
892411

137

10
42
82,831AP (33)SunderlandW1-00-02




65
819411

137

10
42
83,288HLC Sf {2}Norwich CityX1-11-0




65
89
11

1317

10
42
91,362ALC Sf {2}Norwich CityW1-01-0




65
891411

137

10
4b2
69,941HP (34)Nottingham ForestW4-04-02




65
8192411

137

101
42
39,932AP (35)ChelseaL0-10-02




65
89911

137

10b
42
83,172HEC SfLeeds UnitedL0-30-2




65
89911

137

10
42
89,819HLC FSunderlandW2-02-0




65
8191411

137b

10
42
83,186HP (36)Norwich CityL1-21-12



6
5b
8991110
1371



42
26,229AP (37)Crystal PalaceW3-11-12



6
5
89411

1373

10
42
89,985AFA FSunderlandL1-20-2



6
5
89911

1317

10
42
Key: P - Premier League, {#} - leg number, (#) - league round number, ² - penalties and * - won cup-tie (after penalties etc.).

League - player records
Player name
David Alaba350010003,150
Mohamed Salah3500100003,150
Robert Lewandowski3709234103,063
Serge Gnabry3621130403,058
Jordan Henderson270070402,430
Aymeric Laporte260000002,340
Virgil van Dijk260000002,340
Marco Verratti2501710002,063
Sadio Mané241120202,060
Jan Oblak220000101,980
Luka Modric210330001,857
Isak Hien200000101,800
Alisson Ramses150000001,350
Son Heung-Min141050301,195
Ilkay Gündogan130020201,170
Cristiano Ronaldo3428020001,010
Connor Bradley11020000925
Lionel Messi8041000609
Jordi Alba Ramos5000000450
N'Golo Kanté5210000356
Raheem Sterling5301000251
Sergio Busquets110000023

Cup - player records
Player name
David Alaba250080002,250
Mohamed Salah250080102,250
Robert Lewandowski2503163102,121
Jordan Henderson200030101,800
Serge Gnabry200170201,790
Virgil van Dijk180010001,620
Jan Oblak180000001,620
Aymeric Laporte160010101,440
Marco Verratti1711100201,352
Luka Modric140220001,238
Sadio Mané140100001,222
Connor Bradley120110101,036
Son Heung-Min11105000925
Isak Hien10000000900
Ilkay Gündogan10000000900
Alisson Ramses7000000630
Cristiano Ronaldo181600000452
Lionel Messi6110001435
Raheem Sterling5102000404
N'Golo Kanté4100000308
Jordi Alba Ramos101000057