In off the Post   home | contact | links | FAQ  ONLINE GAMES 
Games clubs | codes | info | results | rulebook | join
User: Password:
Features forum | search | HTO

next| previous| Manchester City| index| setup 4

2041-42 statistics
Crowd
Opponents

36,063AP (1)Tottenham HotspurX1-11-0
12345678911011








33,972HP (2)Norwich CityL1-31-2- -
1234567891011137






10,680AP (3)BournemouthL0-10-1- -
12346710
9
118
53




33,883HP (4)LiverpoolL0-10-10
12310647
9
118
5





33,650AP (5)Nottingham ForestX1-11-017
12310647
91
11845
3



33,842HP (6)SunderlandO0-00-017
12310647
9
118956




31,036HP (7)Exeter CityW2-11-118
123
6471091
1181
5





29,476AP (8)Manchester UnitedW2-12-016
123
6471092
118
5





33,896HP (9)ChelseaX2-22-213
123
6471091
1181
5





31,774HLC 2SouthamptonW3-22-0
123
6
7109141181
51





35,958AP (10)EvertonL1-20-113
123
6471091
118
5





33,978HP (11)MiddlesbroughW3-12-116
1231
647109
11181
5





24,328AFA 3Bristol CityX2-21-1
123
6471091
1181
5





32,434AP (12)SouthamptonX1-11-011
123
6471091
118
5





33,889ALC 3Stoke City²X2-20-0
123
6471091
1181
5





33,850HFA 3rBristol City¹W3-22-1
123
6471092
1181
5





12,604AP (13)BrentfordX1-11-111
123
647109
1118
5





33,847HP (14)DarlingtonO0-00-010
123
647109
118
5





96,887AP (15)Leeds UnitedL2-42-211

213106
78914
11
5

152
33,957HP (16)Crystal PalaceL0-10-111

2346
78910
11
5

1


53,946AP (17)ArsenalW2-11-012

23146
789110
11
5

1


40,675AFA 4Manchester UnitedX1-11-1

2346
781910
11
5

1


33,975HP (18)Brighton & HAX2-22-012

2346
7819110
11
5

1


33,920HFA 4Manchester UnitedW1-01-0

2346
781910
11
5

1


28,747AP (19)Aston VillaL0-30-212

2346
78910
11
5

1


31,377HP (20)Tottenham HotspurW3-12-012

213416
789110
11
5

1


91,273AP (21)Norwich CityL0-30-311

23
610789411

5

1


33,854HP (22)BournemouthL1-21-111

23
6478910111

5

1


33,877HFA 5Crystal PalaceX1-11-1

23
6107189411

5

1


82,588AP (23)LiverpoolL0-30-313

23
647891011

5

1


31,720HP (24)Nottingham ForestW3-12-113

23
64178291011

511
1
9
26,212AFA 5rCrystal Palace¹L2-31-2

23
64789110111

5

1
4
60,539AP (25)SunderlandL0-10-112

23
647891011

5

1


36,951AP (26)Exeter CityL1-21-112

23
6478911011

5

1


33,937HP (27)Manchester UnitedL1-30-212

23
6
71194
81105




1
40,957AP (28)ChelseaL0-40-113

23
6
71194
8105


4
1
28,790HP (29)EvertonX3-33-114

231
6
711914
81105




1
32,121AP (30)MiddlesbroughX2-21-116

23
6
711924
8105


4
1
33,568HP (32)BrentfordW1-01-016

2510
71
394118
6

1


22,748AP (33)DarlingtonX1-11-115

254
7
39110118
6

1


33,930HP (34)Leeds UnitedL1-21-113

254
7
39110118
6

1


26,353AP (35)Crystal PalaceL1-21-215

254
7
31910118
6

1


33,913HP (36)ArsenalW3-13-015

254
71
39210118
6

1


6,875AP (37)Brighton & HAL0-20-112

254
7
3910118
6

1


Key: P - Premier League, (#) - league round number, r - replay, ¹ - after extra-time and ² - penalties.

League - player records
Player name
Pedro Antonio Porro360120003,202
Tammy Abraham3602201003,168
Lisandro Martínez360330003,140
Diego Carlos Santos340100003,016
Sérgio Gómez Martin320040002,880
Shea Charles300100002,690
Riyad Mahrez300100002,684
Pedro António Gonçalves291050002,564
Danny Ings260140002,322
Miguel Almiron260130002,296
Jordan Veretout240200002,082
Curtis Jones180010001,620
Senne Lammens180000001,620
Stefan Ortega140000001,260
Tommy Doyle7300000457
Jamie Smith4000000360
Layvin Kurzawa3300000122
Demarai Gray220000073
Finley Burns330000061
Benjamin Mendy110000023

Cup - player records
Player name
Pedro Antonio Porro8000000720
Tammy Abraham8006000720
Lisandro Martínez8000000720
Diego Carlos Santos8001000720
Sérgio Gómez Martin8002000720
Shea Charles8000000720
Riyad Mahrez8001000720
Pedro António Gonçalves6004000540
Danny Ings6000000540
Jordan Veretout5001000450
Miguel Almiron5010000438
Senne Lammens4000000360
Stefan Ortega4000000360
Curtis Jones2000000180
Demarai Gray110000012