In off the Post   home | contact | links | FAQ  ONLINE GAMES 
Games clubs | codes | info | results | rulebook | join
User: Password:
Features forum | search | HTO

next| previous| Wigan Athletic| index| setup 4

2041-42 statistics
Crowd
Opponents

6,505A3 (1)Rushden&DiamondsX1-11-0
1234567819b10114













10,730A3 (2)WalsallX2-22-2- -
123145678910111b
4












17,722HLC 1Luton TownL0-20-1
1234b56b7891011














7,453A3 (3)Colchester UnitedL0-20-1- -
123b4b5678910b11

6s











3,760AFA 1Sutton UnitedW4-04-0
123245678910211


4










17,605H3 (5)Bristol RoversW3-02-020

23415671
910111



186







21,114A3 (6)Bolton WanderersL0-10-016

2345b67
91011



18b
10






19,348H3 (8)RochdaleL1-20-121

2345678b91
1110


1









7,334AFA 2Aldershot TownX1-11-1

234b567819
11



1


10b





13,347HLT 1 (1)MK DonsW1-00-0

213456789
11



1
5

10




6,331A3 (9)Burton AlbionL2-31-222

23
5641891b
1110

61




7



18,084H3 (10)Shrewsbury TownO0-00-023

23
56489
1110


1


107




16,977H3 (11)PortsmouthW2-11-121

23
56489
111



1


10371



14,963HFA 2Aldershot TownW1-00-0

23
56489
11110


1

6

74


4,956A3 (12)Forest GreenO0-00-019

2b3456
8b9711


41


10





17,262H3 (4)Birmingham CityX1-10-018

23456
8197b1110


111




9


18,015H3 (13)Charlton AthleticW2-11-118

23245


97115

6b18

10





19,816A3 (14)Notts CountyW1-00-016

2345


9171110

618b




10


23,014HFA 3SunderlandL0-30-2

234b5


971110

618








22,493H3 (15)Wycombe WanderersO0-00-013

2345


9711b10

618




10


15,004A3 (16)BlackpoolL0-20-014

234b5


9b71110

618








23,488H3 (17)Boston UnitedW1-01-00

237564819
11



1





10


22,872H3 (20)Doncaster RoversL2-31-216

231456
8b9b10111
10

1




7



17,168A3 (21)Plymouth ArgyleW2-12-117

213456
819711

7
12




10


11,644ALT 1 (3)BuryL1-21-1

213456
8b971110


1









18,686H3 (22)Oxford UnitedL0-10-016

23456
8b9711

7
1





10


8,228A3 (23)Newport CountyL1-30-217

23456
897111b

7
1





10s


19,411H3 (24)Rushden&DiamondsX1-10-118

21
756b4b391011



18








10,272A3 (7)ChesterfieldL0-20-218

2
7b564391011



18








13,125H3 (25)WalsallX1-10-018

2
456
39711110b


18
3






14,682H3 (26)Colchester UnitedW2-11-018

2
456
3910111



18



71



14,943A3 (27)Birmingham CityW2-01-017

2
456
3911011



18



7



11,496A3 (28)Bristol RoversW1-00-016

2
456
3910111



18b



7



24,403ALT 2Huddersfield TownL1-20-1

2
456
391011



181b



7



23,863H3 (29)Bolton WanderersW3-22-116

2
4516
3191011



18



7
5

22,983H3 (30)ChesterfieldW3-12-115

2
4156
3911011



18



7



10,185A3 (31)RochdaleW3-02-014

21
456
3910111



18



71



24,876H3 (32)Burton AlbionW1-00-010

2
456
391011



18



71



7,844A3 (33)Shrewsbury TownL0-20-08

2
456
391011



18



7



22,494A3 (19)Coventry CityL0-20-211

2
456b
391011



18



7



18,982A3 (34)PortsmouthL0-10-011

2
75
4391011


618






9
19,732H3 (35)Forest GreenW2-01-013

2
715643911011



18








20,361A3 (36)Charlton AthleticX1-11-013

2
456
39711
9

18

10





22,932H3 (37)Notts CountyX1-10-112

2
45b6
391711b4


18

10





9,868A3 (38)Wycombe WanderersL0-20-113

2
456
397b11b4


18

10b





20,419H3 (39)BlackpoolL2-30-213

2
456b
3917111b4


18

10





6,583A3 (40)Boston UnitedO0-00-014

2
7564b391011



18
8






15,682H3 (41)MK DonsW2-12-115

2
75b64392
11



18

10





15,617A3 (18)MK DonsX1-10-115

2
7564319b1011



18b
3






18,362H3 (42)Coventry CityL1-21-114

2
45b

39
111


618

10



7
38,668A3 (43)Doncaster RoversL0-40-215

2
45

39b
11


618s

10b



7
17,176H3 (44)Plymouth ArgyleL0-20-00

2
45

3910b11


61

8





7
20,496A3 (45)Oxford UnitedL0-10-116

2
45

391011


618

3



7
Key: 3 - League 2 and (#) - league round number.

League - player records
Player name
Charlie Hughes450210404,042
Joăo Diogo Ferreira450130104,024
Joe Gelhardt4501110604,010
Ashley Fletcher4503102604,005
Balázs Tóth420000003,780
Sam Morsy420630303,634
James McClean390360403,472
Max Power370500403,204
Jack Whatmough360300303,154
Gavin Massey322100412,699
Jack Colback200140101,775
Thelo Aasgaard170020201,530
Tendayi Darikwa120040001,080
Ched Evans12200020926
Jason Kerr11200010867
Charlie Wyke13530010797
Nick Powell7300001378
Jeremy Pétris4100000294
Max Weiss3000000270
Luke Brennan5400000172
Tom Naylor2100000115
Tom Pearce440000192
Ryan Alebiosu100000090
Curtis Tilt330000076
Joe Bennett110000026
Josh Stones11000007

Cup - player records
Player name
Joăo Diogo Ferreira8002000720
Joe Gelhardt8001000720
Ashley Fletcher8000000720
Charlie Hughes8010000718
James McClean7001010630
Jack Colback7002000630
Jack Whatmough7010010619
Sam Morsy7010030617
Balázs Tóth6000000540
Max Power5002000450
Thelo Aasgaard5010000439
Charlie Wyke3000000270
Gavin Massey2001010180
Tendayi Darikwa2000000180
Max Weiss2000000180
Jason Kerr2100000103
Ched Evans100001090
Tom Naylor100000090
Nick Powell110000011
Luke Brennan110000011
Joe Bennett11000002