User:
Password:

Watford Football Club
Stadium: Vicarage RoadClub code: ADF
Capacity: 20,800 game (17,477 actual)Manager: -
Year formed: 1881E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Raffaele RIVA

 League 1 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
-- (24)000000+00
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Tranmere Rovers | Bournemouth >
Season #10
AL2 (1)Bristol Rovers3-11-111,474--XXXXXXXXXXXSS
HL2 (2)Macclesfield Town2-11-120,637--XXXXXXXXXXXSS
ALC (1)Exeter City1-10-18,680XXXXXXXXXXXS
after extra time, 6-7 on penalties
AL2 (3)Leyton Orient0-10-017,7473XXXXXXXXXXX
AFA (1)Arlesey Town2-01-07,292XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL2 (4)Luton Town3-02-020,6988XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (5)Coventry City2-11-020,7815XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (7)Newport County1-01-05,3477XXXXXXXXXXXS
HFA (2)Yeovil Town0-00-020,616XXXXXXXXXXX
ALT (1/1)Colchester United0-00-09,902XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (8)Cambridge United4-12-020,649?XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (10)Colchester United1-01-09,9525XXXXXXXXXXXS
AFA (2R)Yeovil Town0-20-29,474XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (11)Hartlepool United1-10-17,5475XXXXXXXXXXX
ALC (2)Huddersfield Town1-10-124,481XXXXXXXXXXX
after extra time, 5-3 on penalties
HL2 (12)Milton Keynes1-00-020,6926XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (13)Bournemouth2-41-210,2866XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (14)Yeovil Town0-00-020,6086XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (15)Nottingham Forest1-20-120,7957XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (16)Exeter City2-11-18,7009XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (17)Burton Albion1-10-020,6257XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (18)Port Vale1-11-129,8228XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (19)Sheffield United0-00-030,6348XXXXXXXXXXX
HLT (1/2)Newport County5-01-020,686XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (20)Dagenham & Redbr.3-12-020,6619XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (21)Brentford2-01-012,7547XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (9)Chesterfield3-11-120,642?XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (22)Lincoln City3-02-020,6216XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (23)Peterborough Utd0-10-120,3426XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (6)Walsall0-50-311,0646XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (24)Bristol Rovers3-10-120,7676XXXXXXXXXXXSS
AL2 (25)Macclesfield Town0-10-06,1326XXXXXXXXXSXXS
HL2 (26)Leyton Orient1-10-120,7456XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL2 (27)Luton Town4-13-010,1137XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (29)Walsall6-11-120,6546XXXXXXXXXXXS
HLT (2)Morecambe1-00-020,774XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (30)Newport County3-01-020,657?XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (31)Cambridge United2-11-18,5806XXXXXXXXXXXS
ALT (3)Leyton Orient2-01-017,642XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (32)Chesterfield1-11-18,4026XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (33)Colchester United3-01-020,6806XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (34)Hartlepool United1-10-120,7446XXXXXXXSXXXX
AL2 (35)Milton Keynes3-02-030,8696XXXXXXXXSXSXX
AL2 (37)Yeovil Town0-40-29,6236XXXXXXXXXXX
ALT (qf)Oxford United0-20-112,373XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (38)Nottingham Forest0-20-126,9426XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (39)Exeter City3-12-120,6297XXXXXXXXXXSX
AL2 (40)Burton Albion2-01-06,4846XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (41)Port Vale4-02-020,6486XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (42)Sheffield United1-20-120,7356XXXXXXXXSXXX
AL2 (43)Dagenham & Redbr.0-40-26,0417XXXXXXXXSXXX
HL2 (44)Brentford4-02-020,7639XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL2 (45)Lincoln City1-21-29,9559XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (36)Bournemouth3-22-120,7799XXXXXXXSXXSXX
HL2 (46)Peterborough Utd1-21-120,6478XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (28)Coventry City2-10-129,5228XXXXXXXXXSXX
APL (POsf)Peterborough Utd1-00-020,278XXXXXXXXXXSX
NPL (POf)Walsall1-10-089,960XXXXXXXXXXX
after extra time, 4-3 on penalties

OverallPlay-offLeague 2FA CupLeague CupLeague Trophy
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Winston REID58012205,28020000021046011204,110300100270200000240500000450
Dan GOSLING580213105,259200000210460210004,089300010270200000240500300450
Daniel WASS580101205,09020000021046091203,942300000270200000240501000428
Sylvio PROTO54000004,95020000021043000003,870300000270200000240400000360
VÍCTOR VÁZQUEZ Solsona5701036514,913100000120460732413,921300010270201100208502300394
Geoff CAMERON45032304,042000000035032203,082300000270200000240500010450
Marek CECH39043103,507000000030033102,665301000242200000240400000360
Bobby ZAMORA360213403,266200100210290211402,57610000090100000120300100270
Mike WILLIAMSON37120003,249000000029120002,499300000270100000120400000360
Joe MASON39330303,2481010007332320202,605300010270100000120200000180
Yossi BENAYOUN34105203,08820001021025004102,250310000208200100240200000180
LUIS GARCÍA Fernández28507002,2361000009021406001,634200000180210000152200100180
Adam CLAYTON26225312,1581000009023225311,88800000000000000200000180
Kacper PRZYBYLKO24102302,13410000012019102201,6240000000100000120300010270
Jeff HENDRICK21513201,55620010021018512201,2560000000000000010000090
Mauricio Bernardo VICTORINO Dansilio15000101,38020000021012000101,0800000000000000010000090
Nicolae 'Dorin' GOIAN221000101,300000000020900101,18800000000000000210000112
Mathias Dellgoue CHAGO de Confiance1000210960100000120700110630100100901000001200000000
Carlos Gustavo BOSSIO40000036000000003000002700000000000000010000090
Emmanuel EBOUÉ109020031000000008702002540000000000000022000056
Ramón Fernando NÚÑEZ Reyes330000811100001722000064000000000000000000000