User:
Password:

Southend United Football Club
Stadium: Roots HallClub code: ACV
Capacity: 12,343Manager: -
Year formed: 1906E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Ron MARTIN

 League 1 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 (24)2212734124+1743
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Southampton | Stevenage >
Season #7
AL1 (1)Morecambe1-21-08,205--XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (2)Portsmouth0-20-220,187--XXXXXXXXXXXSS
HLC (1)Oldham Athletic5-02-012,149XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL1 (3)Lincoln City2-22-29,99422XXXXXXXXXXX
HFA (1)Doncaster Rovers4-02-012,199XXXXXXXXXSXXS
HL1 (4)Cardiff City2-11-012,27219XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (5)Barnet3-11-012,15016XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (7)Reading3-13-124,17014XXXXXXXXXXX
AFA (2)Cardiff City0-20-126,643XXXXXXXXXSXX
HLT (1/1)Bolton Wanderers2-01-012,311XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (8)Crewe Alexandra2-21-212,18610XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (9)Cheltenham Town1-00-012,2469XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (10)Bolton Wanderers1-20-028,0647XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL1 (11)Tranmere Rovers1-10-012,19910XXXXXXXXXXX
HLC (2)Blackburn Rovers1-10-112,164XXXXXXXXXXX
after extra time, 4-3 on penalties
AL1 (12)Scunthorpe United2-21-28,94810XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (13)Southampton2-11-012,23511XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (14)Nottingham Forest3-01-030,4578XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (15)Hereford United3-02-013,7025XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (16)Milton Keynes2-12-012,1624XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (17)Doncaster Rovers2-11-114,8933XXXXXXXXXXX
ALC (3)Stevenage0-00-06,933XXXXXXXXXXX
after extra time, 4-1 on penalties
HL1 (18)Stevenage3-02-012,2452XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (6)Watford1-10-120,6982XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (20)Burnley2-11-022,4192XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (21)Derby County3-12-012,2381XXXXXXXXXXX
ALT (1/3)Hereford United2-22-213,764XXXXXXXXXXX
AL1 (22)Sheffield United1-10-130,5701XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (23)Leyton Orient1-11-112,2531XXXXXXXXXXX
HL1 (24)Morecambe
HL1 (25)Portsmouth
HL1 (26)Lincoln City
AL1 (27)Cardiff City
AL1 (28)Barnet
HL1 (29)Watford
HL1 (30)Reading
AL1 (31)Crewe Alexandra
AL1 (32)Cheltenham Town
HL1 (33)Bolton Wanderers
AL1 (34)Tranmere Rovers
HL1 (35)Scunthorpe United
AL1 (36)Southampton
HL1 (37)Nottingham Forest
HL1 (38)Hereford United
AL1 (39)Milton Keynes
HL1 (40)Doncaster Rovers
AL1 (41)Stevenage
HL1 (42)Crawley Town
HL1 (43)Burnley
AL1 (44)Derby County
HL1 (45)Sheffield United
AL1 (46)Leyton Orient

OverallLeague 1FA CupLeague CupLeague Trophy
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Dusan BASTA29001202,67022000101,980200000180300010330200100180
Jürgen LOCADIA29006202,67022004001,980200100180300110330200010180
ROBERTO Jiménez29000002,67022000001,980200000180300000330200000180
LUCAS Pezzini29004002,67022003001,980200100180300000330200000180
Christopher SAMBA29001102,67022001101,980200000180300000330200000180
Marcell JANSEN29002102,67022002101,980200000180300000330200000180
Kyriakos PAPADOPOULOS29010002,66022000001,980201000170300000330200000180
Vurnon ANITA29021002,65622011001,973201000173300000330200000180
Marco HÖGER29026002,64422004001,980201000171301100313200100180
Aaron HUNT260016102,400200014101,800200100180200000240200100180
LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza260011002,400200010001,800200000180200000240200100180
DODÔ3010002602010001700000000100000900000000
Carlos VELA3015002432011001530000000100400900000000
Tobias SANA44000041220000171100007110000170000000
Martin JØRGENSEN22000037110000271100001000000000000000
Juan ZUÑIGA11000090000000110000900000000000000