User:
Password:

Southend United Football Club
Stadium: Roots HallClub code: ACV
Capacity: 12,343Manager: -
Year formed: 1906E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Ron MARTIN

 Championship 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
15 (24)28116113735+239
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Southampton | Stoke City >
Season #8
AC (1)Ipswich Town2-20-230,161--XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (2)Carlisle United0-10-016,234--XXXXXXXXXXXS
ALC (1)Doncaster Rovers1-20-014,829XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (3)Barnsley0-10-024,91418XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (4)Bury1-20-212,28121XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (5)Leicester City0-10-112,24122XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (6)Preston North End0-10-123,22222XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (7)Aston Villa1-10-142,44022XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (8)Sunderland3-01-012,33923XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (9)Wigan Athletic1-11-134,66220XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (10)Wolves1-11-112,15420XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (11)Gillingham2-11-112,31420XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (12)Birmingham City1-20-029,99417XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (13)Swansea City2-01-012,21918XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (14)Oxford United0-10-112,48717XXXXXXXXXSXX
AC (15)Northampton Town0-00-07,47617XXXXXXXXXSXXS
AFA (3)Brighton & HA0-10-08,702XXXXXXSXXXXX
AC (17)Bolton Wanderers2-12-128,03017XXXXXXSXXXXX
HC (18)Stoke City0-20-012,18918XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (19)Southampton0-20-032,55118XXXXXXXXXXSX
HC (20)Notts County3-22-112,22818XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (21)WBA2-02-026,42018XXXXSXXXXXXX
HC (22)Bradford City2-11-012,29318XXXXSXXXXXXX
AC (23)Shrewsbury Town2-10-114,91317XXXXSXXXXXXX
HC (24)Ipswich Town3-22-112,32916XXXXSXXXXXXX
HC (25)Carlisle United2-41-212,14813XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (26)Barnsley2-00-012,254?XXXXSXXXXXXX
AC (27)Bury2-30-111,65515XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (28)Leicester City1-10-132,40815XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (29)Preston North End2-11-112,28316XXXXSXXXXXXX
HC (30)Aston Villa
AC (31)Sunderland
HC (32)Wigan Athletic
AC (33)Wolves
AC (34)Gillingham
HC (35)Birmingham City
AC (36)Swansea City
HC (37)Oxford United
HC (38)Northampton Town
AC (39)Middlesbrough
HC (40)Bolton Wanderers
AC (41)Stoke City
HC (42)Southampton
AC (43)Notts County
HC (44)WBA
AC (45)Bradford City
HC (46)Shrewsbury Town

OverallChampionshipFA CupLeague Cup
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Jürgen LOCADIA30005302,70028005302,5201000009010000090
ROBERTO Jiménez30000002,70028000002,5201000009010000090
Carlos VELA30007202,70028007202,5201000009010000090
Christopher SAMBA30011202,68328011202,5031000009010000090
Aaron HUNT30023002,64428013002,4951010005910000090
Dusan BASTA29000202,61027000202,4301000009010000090
LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza30068302,53428067302,3541000009010010090
Marco HÖGER26012002,30825012002,218000000010000090
DANILO Luís23221201,86023221201,86000000000000000
Marcell JANSEN18011101,60416001101,4401000009010100074
Vurnon ANITA18270101,36416170101,2431100003110000090
LUCAS Pezzini15006101,35014006101,260100000900000000
DODÔ1220010990122001099000000000000000
Kyriakos PAPADOPOULOS156020097613602007961000009010000090
Juan ZUÑIGA7130004855030003791000009011000016
Martin JØRGENSEN88000014488000014400000000000000
Tobias SANA110000321100003200000000000000
Daniele MESSINA110000161100001600000000000000