User:
Password:

Southend United Football Club
Stadium: Roots HallClub code: ACV
Capacity: 12,343Manager: -
Year formed: 1906E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Ron MARTIN

 Championship 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
17 (24)2796123339-633
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Southampton | Stoke City >
Season #10
HC (1)Leicester City1-31-112,315--XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (2)Southampton2-21-212,275--XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (3)WBA2-10-112,23018XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (4)Fulham3-11-125,67914XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (5)Plymouth Argyle0-20-220,8439XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (6)Birmingham City2-11-112,27213XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (7)Wolves1-20-112,31211XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (8)Blackburn Rovers1-10-131,29211XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (9)Barnsley2-01-024,93214XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (10)Carlisle United0-20-012,304?XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (11)Hull City2-11-125,38414XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (12)Cardiff City1-11-012,173?XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (13)Stoke City1-20-128,04411XXXXXXXXXXX
HLC (2)Crewe Alexandra5-31-212,298XXXXXXXXXXXS
after extra time
HC (14)Ipswich Town2-02-012,31514XXXXXXXXXXXS
AFA (3)Burnley2-01-022,462XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (16)Derby County3-23-212,20811XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (17)Rotherham United0-10-124,9689XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (15)Preston North End2-10-123,32511XXXXXXXXXXXS
HLC (3)Cardiff City2-11-112,215XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (18)Bradford City0-20-112,3335XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (19)Blackpool1-20-112,3379XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (20)Bristol City1-40-212,23611XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (21)Northampton Town1-10-07,46513XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (22)Millwall0-10-112,19714XXXXXXXXXXSX
HFA (4)Wolves0-10-012,203XXXXSXXXXXXSX
ALC (4)Chelsea0-40-242,330XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (24)Leicester City2-22-132,46817XXXXXXXXXXSX
AC (25)Southampton0-10-132,60217XXXXXXXXXXSX
AC (26)WBA1-11-127,89918XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (27)Fulham1-01-012,32418XXXXXXXXXXSX
AC (23)Crewe Alexandra1-20-110,01417XXXXXXXXXXSX
HC (28)Plymouth Argyle
AC (29)Birmingham City
AC (30)Wolves
HC (31)Blackburn Rovers
HC (32)Barnsley
AC (33)Carlisle United
HC (34)Hull City
AC (35)Cardiff City
HC (36)Stoke City
AC (37)Ipswich Town
HC (38)Preston North End
AC (39)Derby County
HC (40)Rotherham United
AC (41)Bradford City
AC (42)Blackpool
AC (43)Bristol City
HC (44)Northampton Town
AC (45)Millwall
HC (46)Crewe Alexandra

OverallChampionshipFA CupLeague Cup
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Marco HÖGER32009402,91027005102,430200120180300310300
Aaron HUNT32008302,91027007302,430200000180300100300
ROBERTO Jiménez Gago32000002,91027000002,430200000180300000300
LUCAS Pezzini Leiva32013202,88027013102,400200000180300010300
Kyriakos PAPADOPOULOS32012102,86827012102,388200000180300000300
DANILO Luís Hélio Pereira32030002,82627030002,346200000180300000300
Christopher SAMBA31100402,74527000302,430210000105200010210
Dusan BASTA320142002,619270112002,199201000158302000262
Juan Camilo ZUÑIGA Mosquera25000002,28021000001,89010000090300000300
LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza da Silva240012102,19021008101,89010010090200300210
Tobias SANA24012102,15921012101,85910000090200000210
Daniele MESSINA9100007627100005821000009010000090
Jürgen LOCADIA8000007206000005401000009010000090
José Rodolfo Pires Ribeiro, DODÔ811200646710200571101000750000000
Patrick McNAIR8611003156601001681010005710000090
Fraser FRANKS131300002709900001772200005522000038