User:
Password:

Crewe Alexandra Football Club
Stadium: Gresty RoadClub code: AAZ
Capacity: 10,046 game (10,109 actual)Manager: -
Year formed: 1877E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Charles GRANT

 Championship 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
23 (24)43415243880-4227
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Burnley | Fulham >
Season #40
HC (1)Leyton Orient1-11-19,974--XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (2)Newcastle United2-22-110,024--XXXXXXXXXXXS
ALC (1)Sheffield Weds.0-10-132,884XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (3)Rotherham United3-11-19,95712XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (4)Gillingham0-40-327,4477XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (5)Millwall1-10-119,97016XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (6)Hull City1-11-110,03715XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (7)Blackburn Rovers1-11-19,97012XXXXXXXXXXXSS
AC (8)Preston North End1-41-220,12012XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (9)Macclesfield FC0-20-129,91318XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (10)Stockport County1-20-19,90119XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (11)Swansea City1-21-010,26121XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (12)Leicester City2-20-110,02421XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (13)Watford2-02-020,66922XXXXXXXXXXX
HFA (3)Macclesfield FC2-12-19,948XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (15)West Ham United0-30-235,44219XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (16)Wolves0-30-19,89021XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (17)Barnsley1-30-223,14923XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (18)WBA1-11-010,01523XXXXXXXXXSXX
HC (19)Fulham1-31-29,86723XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (20)Luton Town1-11-010,02223XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (21)Burnley0-40-332,54322XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (22)Southend United1-10-19,98623XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (23)Bristol City1-10-112,70022XXXXXXXXXXX
HFA (4)Oxford United1-11-19,877XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (24)Leyton Orient1-10-127,92822XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (14)Reading1-21-09,93722XXXXXXXXXXX
AFA (4R)Oxford United1-11-120,337XXXXXXXXXXX
after extra time, 5-3 on penalties
AC (25)Newcastle United0-00-035,64322XXXXXXXXXXXS
AC (26)Rotherham United2-01-011,39622XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (27)Gillingham0-00-09,92621XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (28)Millwall0-20-29,91621XXXXXXXSXXXX
AC (30)Blackburn Rovers1-31-316,85521XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (31)Preston North End0-20-19,89323XXXXXXXXXXXS
HC (32)Macclesfield FC0-10-010,02323XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (33)Stockport County2-11-011,51723XXXXXXXXXXSX
AC (29)Hull City0-10-023,27222XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (34)Swansea City1-10-09,85922XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (35)Leicester City2-41-132,32022XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (36)Watford1-11-09,92022XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (37)Reading1-21-019,30122XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (38)West Ham United2-41-09,941?XXXXXXXXXXX
AC (39)Wolves1-21-228,35223XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (40)Barnsley0-10-09,98723XXXXXXXXXXSX
AC (41)WBA0-30-122,41223XXXXXXXXXXSX
AC (42)Fulham1-20-220,70223XXXXXXXXSXSXX
AC (43)Luton Town0-40-320,88023XXXXXXXXXXX
HC (44)Burnley
AC (45)Southend United
HC (46)Bristol City

OverallChampionshipFA CupLeague Cup
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Dimitris GIANNOULIS470110104,223430110103,83330000030010000090
Jacob BROWN47026304,18443026303,79430000030010000090
Anthony PATTERSON45000104,08041000103,69030000030010000090
Tom LOWERY45040413,93541040413,54530000030010000090
LUIS Fernández Teijeiro440141103,92941013903,65920012018010000090
Perry NG43001203,90039001203,51030000030010000090
Philip HEISE39028503,47136027503,17120010021010000090
Reggie CANNON38000103,45035000103,1503000003000000000
Jarrod BOWEN38028503,36134026402,97130021030010000090
Anthony KNOCKAERT35020603,12132020502,82120001021010000090
Yan VALERY28030002,45427030002,364000000010000090
Harlee DEAN21210201,77317210101,38330000030010001090
Ryan NYAMBE13010101,16013010101,16000000000000000
Owen DALE14310101,06512310108552000002100000000
Ben WOODBURN12102101,0311110210941100000900000000
Josh MAGENNIS1110230930111023093000000000000000
Callum AINLEY42000025342000025300000000000000
Seán MAGUIRE77000020577000020500000000000000
Bailey PEACOCK-FARRELL20000018020000018000000000000000
Cheick KEITA330010903300109000000000000000
Rolando AARONS110000331100003300000000000000