User:
Password:

Shrewsbury Town Football Club
Stadium: New MeadowClub code: ACT
Capacity: 8,000 game (9,875 actual)Manager: -
Year formed: 1886E-mail: n/a
Chairman: Roland WYCHERLEY

 League 2 
Pos.PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
5 (24)442013116134+2773
Club | Squad
more statistics - PL | C | L1 | L2 | < Rushden&Diamonds | Walsall >
Season #40
AL2 (1)Birmingham City1-21-217,801--XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (2)Oxford United2-01-07,985--XXXXXXXXXXX
HLC (1)Boston United2-11-17,852XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (3)Bolton Wanderers0-00-022,42711XXXXXXXXXXXS
HFA (1)Ashford Town (Mx)5-03-07,870XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (5)Chesterfield4-11-17,91215XXXXXXXXXXSX
AL2 (6)Coventry City1-10-021,9606XXXXXXXXXXXS
HL2 (8)Bristol Rovers3-01-07,92711XSXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (4)Colchester United1-01-07,9797XXXXXXXXXXX
AFA (2)Wakefield Emley3-01-05,708XXXXXXXXXXX
ALT (1/1)Forest Green1-11-05,026XSXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (9)Charlton Athletic2-01-07,8343XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (10)Wigan Athletic0-00-018,0842XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (11)Burton Albion0-10-16,3373XXXXXXXXXXSX
HL2 (12)Boston United1-00-07,8853XXXXXXXXXXXS
HLC (2)Leyton Orient2-11-07,840XXXXXXXXXXSXS
AL2 (13)Blackpool0-00-015,9333XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (14)MK Dons1-11-17,9344XXXXXXXXXXX
HFA (3)West Ham United0-10-17,830XXXXXXXXSXXX
HL2 (16)Portsmouth2-11-17,9818XXXXXXXXXXX
HLC (3)Watford1-11-17,825XXXXXXXXXXX
after extra time, 4-2 on penalties
HL2 (18)Walsall5-03-07,8947XXXXXXXXXXX
HLT (1/2)Huddersfield Town0-20-27,816XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (19)Wycombe Wanderers1-11-19,8616XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL2 (20)Notts County2-10-07,9958XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL2 (21)Newport County0-30-28,1905XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (22)Rushden&Diamonds1-11-17,8265XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (23)Plymouth Argyle1-20-016,6197XXXXXXXXXXSX
HLC (4)Leeds United0-30-17,910XXXXXXXXXXSSX
HL2 (24)Birmingham City1-00-07,8768XXXXSXXXXSXXX
AL2 (25)Oxford United1-10-020,3747XXXXSXXXXSXXX
HL2 (26)Bolton Wanderers0-10-17,8537XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (27)Colchester United0-10-07,4269XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (28)Chesterfield2-01-010,20412XXXXXXXXXXXS
AL2 (7)Rochdale1-10-110,2419XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (29)Coventry City1-21-17,9578XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (30)Rochdale2-02-07,9839XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL2 (31)Bristol Rovers1-21-211,5398XXXXXXXXXSXX
AL2 (32)Charlton Athletic0-10-018,4199XXXXXXXXXSXX
HL2 (33)Wigan Athletic2-00-07,84411XXXXXXXXXSSXX
HL2 (34)Burton Albion0-00-07,85610XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (35)Boston United0-00-06,46510XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (17)Doncaster Rovers3-02-024,25611XXXXXXXXXSSXX
HL2 (36)Blackpool2-11-17,9887XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (37)MK Dons1-01-018,4185XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (38)Forest Green6-14-07,8044XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (39)Portsmouth3-13-119,1564XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (40)Doncaster Rovers1-11-17,9214XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (41)Walsall1-11-110,8604XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (42)Wycombe Wanderers1-01-07,8374XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (43)Notts County1-21-119,7724XSXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (44)Newport County3-01-07,964?XXXXXXXXXXX
AL2 (45)Rushden&Diamonds0-30-230,4724XXXXXXXXXXX
HL2 (46)Plymouth Argyle

OverallLeague 2FA CupLeague CupLeague Trophy
POnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMinsPOnOffGYRMins
Jack BUTLAND53000104,80044000103,960300000270400000390200000180
Christian FASSNACHT530220404,740440218303,900300100270400110390200000180
Abdoulaye Raslan KANTÉ50019804,52143007603,870200010180301110291200100180
Dennis CIRKIN48056404,24240034403,51730010027040210036510000090
Rob ATKINSON48040614,22240030413,491200010180400010390201000161
Nick BLACKMAN470221404,176400216203,516200300180300220300200000180
Tyreece CAMPBELL39220403,34834220302,8681000009030001030010000090
Patrick AGYEMANG37038903,25031038502,6801000109040003039010000090
Ryan BARNETT37214503,22133213502,8612001001801000009010000090
Brooke NORTON-CUFFY35000303,18028000202,520200000180300010300200000180
Luke O'NIEN35031403,10128030302,441200100180300010300200000180
Matthew PENNINGTON28330202,27523200201,96120200014720100014811000019
Christ Junior TIEHI29800202,16521800101,41530000027040001039010000090
Christian SAYDEE18001301,62015001301,350100000901000009010000090
Tom LEES18230401,39916130401,3001000009011000090000000
Aiden O'BRIEN16022201,38413022101,114200010180000000010000090
Ryan HAYNES9400105367300004370000000110010910000090
Dan UDOH51100039431000022210000090101000820000000
Jordan SHIPLEY5500001434400001241100001900000000000000
Tom FLANAGAN44000070000000011000014330000560000000
Charles SAGOE1100001311000013000000000000000000000